SAKA NATIONAL AND PRESIDENT SQUAD 2017

Please remember this is only a squad you must participate internationally to achieve your National and Presidents Colours. Very important you must have a South African Passport to obtain colours.

NATIONAL

PROV

PRESIDENT

PROV

SNR WOMEN

SNR WOMEN

Catherine Tupling U/50 S, L

Sed

Lyzandre BooysenU/55 L,KL

WC

Zeenat Shah U/55 S

CG

Sune Stroiz U/55 L

EG

Nadia Bayett U/60 S

CG

Mari-Louise v Rooyen U/60 L,KL

GN

Marelize v d Westhuizen U/60 L

Sed

Celeste Beukes U/65 L

Sed

Chantell Kotze U/65 S,KL

CT

Nicole Oberholzer U/70 S,L

EG

Sune Steenkamp U/65 L

EG

Brittany Crocker +70 S

EG

Nadia De Beer U/70 S,L

GN

Barbara Gouws VET +65 S

GN

Kara Lee Hayes U/70 S,L

Eden

Shehnaz Morat VET +65 S

CG

Simone Hubner +70 S,L

GN

Andrea Beneke +70 KL

GN

Leandre Laws +70 L,KL

Eden

Andi Du Plessis U/52 F

GN

Magda v Niekerk VET +70 S

EG

Imke Smit U/65 F

SED

Madelein Crause +70 F

Limp

Elizabeth Manning U/65F

KZN

Janine v d Merwe U/65F

Eden

Julien Esterhuizen U/65 F

WP

Jackie Brits U/70 LK

Limp

Amy Visser U/70 LK

CT

Adele Rootman +70 F

GN

Carine v Staden U/60 S,L

GN

NATIONAL

PROV

PRESIDENT

PROV

SNR MEN

SNR MEN

Mateen Goolab U/57 S

CG

Xavier Savage U/57 S,L

Eden

Bradley Carelse U/57 S,L

Eden

Wesley v Aswegen U/63 S,L,KL

GN

Uwais Asmal U/57 S

CG

Mathew Dalton U/69 S,L

EG

Anzel Slimmert U/63 L,KL

WC

Dewald Moolman U/69 L,KL

GN

Protus Gamede U/69 S

EG

Stefann Theron U/74 S

CT

Nathaniel October U/74 S

CT

Stiaan Botes U/74 S,L

GN

Trevor v Aswegen U79 S,L

GN

Jaco v Belkum U/79 L,KL

GN

Michael v Zyl U/79 S

EG

Claude St Arnaud U/84 S

EG

Ivan Marais U/79 S, L

EG

Ruehan v Romburgh U/89 S

Over

Quentin Steyn U/84 S,L,KL

GN

Jean Coetzee 94+ S,L,KL

GN

Francois De Wet U/89 S

CT

Caleb Howard 94+ S

JP Janse v Rensburg U/89 S,L

GN

Gerhard v Niekerk VET U/74 S

EG

Paul Edkins VET U/74 L

GN

Daniel Mangoejane VET U/74 S,L

EG

Warren De Beer VET U84 L

EG

Ranger Grebe VET U/84 S

Eden

Schalk Labushagne VET S

GN

Luke Du Plessis VET U/84 S,L

GN

Deena Chetty U/94 KL

GN

Chris De Nysschen VET 94+ S

GN

Justin Clarke +91 K1

GN

NATIONAL

PROV

PRESIDENT

PROV

SNR MEN

SNR MEN

Eddie Theron VET +94 L

EG

Auschten October U/63 S

Eden

Martin Visser U/89 KL

NW

David Kies U/75 F

Sed

Damian Schultz U/81 K1

GN

Wikus Venter U/75 F

Limp

Shaun West U/75 K1

WP

Wynand Beyleveld U/63 L

Sed

Duane Venter U/75 K1

NW

Hendrik Labuschagne U/84 L

EG

Rodney Cornelissen U/71 K1

Wine

Martin Visser U/89 L

NW

Vincent v d Merwe U/67 K1

GN

Ronnie Thompson VET U/94 L

GN

Heinrich Schutte U/71 Full

NW

Johan Prins VET U/94 L

GN

Francois Lombard U/67 F

Sandf

Divante Singh U/60 F

EG

Joshua Labuschagne U/63,5 LK

GN

Jason Swart U/60 F

GN

Ashlei Hardenberg U/57 K1

CT

Randall Malgas U/67 F

KZN

Thabiso Setlau U/57 K1

GN

Austin Lee Esam U/67 K1

CT

Louwrens Khats U/57 F

WG

Gary Bailey U/67 K1

CT

Sean Stacey U/63.5 LK

CT

Earl Warne U/71 F

EG

Francois Lombard U/67 F

Sandf

Simon Masera U/71 F

GN

Rodney CornelissenU/71 K1

Wine

Bafana Mayisela U/81 F

NG

Damian Schultz U/81 K1

GN

Dilyan Groenewald U/81 F

EG

Francois Buys U/81 F

Limp

Henry v d Walt +94 L,KL

GN

Lukas Smit +94 KL

CT

Keagan Rowe U/74 L,KL

GN

Louis v Wyk VET +94 L

Eden

Henrico Duvenhage U/86 VET L

MP

Important

1. Instructors must go through the names and achievements. Should we have missed a fighter who should have made a squad please contact me via e-mail before 2 June 2017. ONLY INSTRUCTORS, not parents oumas, oupas, uncles and boyfriend / girlfriend.

2. Should you have been selected and are planning to attend the world championships; GET A PASSPORT NOW. Once we start the admin for the world championships and you cannot supply us with a permanent passport you will not be included.

3. To those who never made a squad keep on trying, never give up.

4. To those who made the squads and do not attend events on a regular basis will be removed from the squad.

5. To all the selectors thank you for your hard work.

6. Please do not contact me with a name of a person who is really not on international standard. WAKO Worlds is not a free for all it is tough.

NATIONAL

PROV

PRESIDENT

PROV

JNR GIRLS

JNR GIRLS

Seantone Louw U/50 S,L

GN

Taahirah Cajee U/28 S,L

EG

Eagen Kruger U/55 S,L

MP

Mikayla Humpries U/28 S (must be 10yrs old to compete)

EG

Ameerah Morat U/60 S

CG

Dilanie Coetzee U/28 L

WINE

Amy de Paiva U/65 S

EDEN

Chanise Swarts U/32 S,L

WC

Carla De Wet U/65 L,KL

WG

Jennifer Snewe U/32 S

WC

Simone Deysel +65 S,L

GN

Devone Palm U/37 S

WG

Sozette Du Plessis +65 F,K1

GN

Riyaa Singh U/37 S,L

CT

Maxi v Winkel +65 K1

WG

Michaela Mienie U/37 S,L

EG

Christie-Ann Jacobs U/42 L

WC

Yumnaa Bayett U/46 S

CG

Thy Lea Thomas U/50 S

WINE

Cayleigh Labuschagne U/50 S,L

GN

Neo Botha U/55 S

CT

Megan Grebe U/55 S

Eden

Chane Bester U/60 S,L

NW

Carmen Bronkhorst U/65 S

MP

Alicia Solomans U/65 S,L

CT

Charlise Ludeke U/55 F

MP

Karin v Jaarsveld U/60 F

CG

JNR BOYS

PROV

JNR BOYS

PROV

Ahmad Mahomed U/28 S,L

EG

Darius Dekker U/32 S

EG

Ahmed Raza Khan U/28 S

CG

Marius Galant U/32 S

WC

Suhail Martins U/32 S

CG

Raldenheo De Waal U/32 L

GN

Benjamin Peach U/32 L

WG

Joost Stolz U/37 S

GN

Nix Du Plessis U/37 S

NW

Quenton Jonas U/37 S

WC

Tyran De Beer U/37 S,L

GN

Junait Saunders U/37 L

CT

Sayed Taariq Fakroodeen U/37 S

CG

Ruben Buitendag U/42 S,L

FS

Willie v Rooyen U/42 S,L,KL

GN

Arlo Botes U/42 S,L

GN

Diwan Groenewald U/42 S,L

EG

AJ Boshoff U/42 S,L

NW

Mechiel Botha U/47 S,L,KL

GN

Declan Mc Gregor S,L,KL

NW

Franco v Niekerk U/47 S

NW

Ruben Fick U/47 KL

GN

Brendan Davis U/52 S,L

EG

Mathew Thomas U/47 S

WINE

Ammaar Khan U/52 S

CG

Nafees Bayett U/47 S

CG

Muhammed Mia U/52 S

EG

Lohan Wolvaard U/69 KL

NW

Stephen Brummer U/52 S,L

EG

Danru Leibrandt U/52 L

GN

JP Meyer U/47 KL, S

NW

Leon Gouws U/63 KL

WC

JP Engelbrecht U/52 L,KL

GN

Jaco Cornelius U/52 S,L,KL

MP

Ronnie Engelbrecht U/52 L, KL

JNR BOYS

PROV

JNR BOYS

PROV

Jame Pienaar U/57 S,L

CT

Dejan Nel U/57 L

GN

Johan Grobler U/57 L

WG

Michael Poolman U/57 L

Eden

Gareth Fourie U/57 L

NW

Shelldon Mostert U/63 S,L

GN

Sebastiaan Boshof U/57 S, L,KL

MP

Stanley Bennett U/63 S,L

WG

Lleyton Jansen U/57 S

Eden

Michael Lovemore U/63 S

EG

Gareth Fourie U/57 S

NW

Rayhaan Hoosen U/69 S

CG

Mohammed Ambaram U/63 S

CG

Cowun Geyer U/69 L,KL

GN

Aiden Walters U/63 L,S

WINE

Marc St Arnaud +94 S,L

EG

Leon Gouws U/63 S,L

WC

Douglas MC Farlane U/42 K1

SED

Westley v d Walt U/69 S,L

EG

Francois Landsberg U/42 K1

GN

Stuard Louw U/69 L

GN

Trevor v d Merwe U/52 K1

WG

Luan Venter U/74 S,KL

EDEN

Willem Horn U/52 F

EG

Thomas Bell U/79 S,L

EDEN

Heinrich Bestbier U/52 F

EG

Chayse Norris U/79 S,L

EDEN

Kgaugelo Moichelo U/57 F

GN

Jean Luc Adendorff U/52 K1

EDEN

Dwayne Putter U/63 K1

WG

De Angelo Visagie U/57 LK

WC

Benjamin Mills U/69 F

WG

Willem Henning U/57 F

Limp

Ryan Cockeran U/69 K1

WINE

Stiaan Louw U/57 F

GN

M J Willemse U/74 K1

WG

Cameron Saaiman U/63 K1

GN

John Richmond U/94 F

NW

Righardt Burger U/63 K1

MP

Francois Portwig U/69 K1

GN

Juandre Schutte U/74 F

WG

Marchelle Engelbrecht U/79 LK

WG

Bowen Kruger U/79 LK

MP

Keanen Cavanagh U/79 F

GN

SD Heijns U/94 F

GN

 


Send mail to pat@kickboxer.co.za